総メダル数
140 ゴールド
130 シルバー
100 銅
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 6 – 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Ella Goodey
Limitless MMA
5
Nika Horn
Bayside BJJ
6
Max Speed
Academy Jiu Jitsu
Gi Kids / White / 8 – 9 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 – 12 years / -75 lbs
4
Aisha Poa
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Elektra Butera
Empire MMA Pty Ltd
6
Unknown user
Limitless MMA
Gi Kids / White / 10 – 12 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 – 12 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 13 – 14 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 12 – 14 years / Over 146 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 15 – 17 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 – 16 years (Male) / -145 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 16 – 17 years (Male) / Over 146 lbs
4
Christian Field
Conquer Martial Arts Melbourne
Gi Kids / White / 15 – 17 years (Female) / Over 146 lbs
4
gaby calafiore
Leverage Jiu Jitsu Academy
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 5-7 years / -45 lbs
4
Veneta Abboud
5
Sophia Jawadi
EXTREME MMA
6
William Speed
Academy Jiu Jitsu
7
James Cheng
Academy Jiu Jitsu
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 6 – 7 years / -65 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 – 9 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 – 9 years / -65 lbs
4
William Smith
EXTREME MMA
5
Corey Harrison
Limitless MMA
6
Nathan Dredge
EXTREME MMA
7
Hunter Edwards
EXTREME MMA
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 – 12 years / -65 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 9 – 11 years / -75 -85lbs
4
tyrone irving
MAROMBA ACADEMIA AUSTRALIA
5
Jayda Golding
Limitless MMA
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 – 12 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 9 – 12 years / -95 -105 lbs
4
Alex Zhang
EXTREME MMA
5
Neo Liang
EXTREME MMA
5
Gia Dredge
EXTREME MMA
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 – 12 years / -105 -115 lbs
4
Izzy Robinson
Pro-Fitness MMA
Gi Kids / Grey / 13 – 14 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 13 – 14 years / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 13 – 14 years / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / White-Grey / 14 – 15 years (Male) / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow / 10 – 12 years / -105 lbs
4
Beau Masters
Pro-Fitness MMA
Gi Kids / Yellow / 13 – 14 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 14 – 17 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow / 15 – 17 years (Male) / -145 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 8 – 9 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 10 – 12 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / Orange / 10 – 12 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 10 – 13 years / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 13 – 14 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 12 – 14 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow-Orange / 13 – 14 years / -145 lbs
Gi Kids / Orange / 13 – 15 years (Male) / Over 146 lbs
4
Anish Narayan
Immersion MMA
Gi Kids / Yellow-Green / 12 – 14 years / -115 lbs
4
Seth Blade
MAROMBA ACADEMIA AUSTRALIA
5
OLIVIA HUNT
EXTREME MMA
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 5 – 7 years / -45 lbs
4
James Cheng
Academy Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 6 – 7 years / -75 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 8 – 9 years / -55 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 9 – 11 years / -75 -85lbs
4
Sehej Gill
EXTREME MMA
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 9 – 12 years / -95 -105lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 10 – 12 years / -105 lbs
4
Sami Wong
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Brazil
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 13 – 14 years / -115 -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner / 15 – 17 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Intermediate / 6 – 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Max Speed
Academy Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Intermediate / 8 – 9 years / -65 lbs
1
Jack Power Australia
4
Nathan Dredge
EXTREME MMA
5
William Challinor
Cia Paulista Australia
6
Billy Rallis
EXTREME MMA
7
Hunter Edwards
EXTREME MMA
7
Corey Harrison
Limitless MMA
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Intermediate / 10 – 12 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate / 10 – 12 years / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate / 12 – 14 years / -85 lbs
4
Kayne Mann
Hybrid training centre
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Intermediate / 13 – 14 years / -145 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Intermediate / 16 – 17 years (Male) / Over 146 lbs
No Gi Kids / Int-Advanced / 12 – 14 years / -115 lbs
4
OLIVIA HUNT
EXTREME MMA
5
Seth Blade
MAROMBA ACADEMIA AUSTRALIA
No Gi Kids / Int-Advanced / 12 – 14 years / -105 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner-Advanced / 13 – 15 years (Male) / Over 146 lbs
4
Anish Narayan
Immersion MMA
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -135 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Sajad Sidiqi
Immersion MMA
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Cian Hogan
5
Drew Wright
Kimekai
5
Brandon Lay
6
Pedro Almeida
NOVA UNIAO AUS
6
Tristan Howes
World Fitness Cartel
7
Spence Howell
Cia Paulista Australia
7
Thomas Leach
Academy Jiu Jitsu
8
PETE VANDERGULIK
Gracie Jiu-jistu Kialla
8
Nicolas Otalora
UFC GYM Fountain Gate
– UFC
9
Gabriel Roldan
9
Ash Chia
Southside Fitness
10
Damian Ciccone
Conquer Martial Arts Melbourne
10
Lavin Wijesinghe
Immersion MMA
11
Peter Chan
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Charles Machin
Peninsula MMA
5
Kenneth Brown
EXTREME MMA
5
Brodey Shand
Peninsula MMA
6
Pete .
Immersion MMA
6
Peter Parian
Cia Paulista Australia
7
Derrick Wong
Westside mma
7
Jack Barrile
Cia Paulista Australia
8
Sanjan Udumalagala
Australian Elite Team
8
Rio Iskandar
9
Matt James
XFC - Australian Top Team
9
Marcus Foote
Australian Elite Team
10
Nick Heng
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
10
Kevin Huang
gracie jiu jitsu burwood
11
Yohei Akamine
Cia Paulista Australia
11
Vincent Julian
Tsar Fight Club
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -185 lbs
2
Solomon Hope Australia
4
Jack Willoughby
EXTREME MMA
5
Mitch Janetzki
Progressive MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
5
David Burns
Rise MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Warwick Hong
Immersion MMA
5
Jak Wardley
CHECKMAT AUSTRALIA
– Checkmat
6
Unknown user
NOVA UNIAO AUS
6
Steve Tooley
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
7
Scott Moore
Cia Paulista Australia
7
Simon Frankland
Science of jiu jitsu
8
Nathan Rockel
UFC GYM Fountain Gate
– UFC
8
Esteban Ulloa
AbsoluteMMA
9
Ryan Deakin
9
Brett Walkeden
UFC GYM Fountain Gate
– UFC
10
Matthew Goodbody
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
10
Michael Taylor
NOVA UNIAO AUS
11
Mahmoud Hasan
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
11
Lachie veal
Cia Paulista Australia
12
James McCormack
Horizon Grappling Academy
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -210 lbs
4
Tom Nichol
NOVA UNIAO AUS
5
Zac Bailey
MAROMBA ACADEMIA AUSTRALIA
5
Daniel Costantino
Rise MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
6
Jethro Dean
Science of jiu jitsu
6
Liam Porter
7
Sarmad Jahanara
7
Tobias Fiedler
8
Vincent Holthouse
8
Daniel Shipera
World Fitness Cartel
9
Joel Vermish
Bayside BJJ
10
Dylan Page
Westside mma
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -230 lbs
4
Nick Manduca
Evolution Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Greg Jihoon Lee
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Gus Othman
No team/association
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Taylor Douglas
Rise MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -210 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Mustafa Altunbas
Australian Submission Academy
5
Christian Jones
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Don Zander
Academy Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Sonny Igusti
TEAM NEMESIS MMA
5
Ruari McKinnon
Australian Elite Team
6
robert mendes
Resilience Training Centre
7
Christian Smith
Perkins Jiu Jitsu
8
Rhys Vermish
Bayside BJJ
9
Daniel Guimaraes
Cia Paulista Australia
10
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
11
Mohammad Khawari
XFC - Australian Top Team
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -185 lbs
4
billy stewart
EXTREME MMA
5
Sanjay Jeyakody
THE BASE SELF DEFENCE AND MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
6
Will Hardie
Cia Paulista Australia
7
Jacob Garvie
Australian Elite Team
8
Daniel Rees
Academy Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -210 lbs
4
Deckster Harawa
Concept Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -135 -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Nathan Purcell
Horizon Grappling Academy
5
Ariel Escalona
EXTREME MMA
6
Scott Barwick
Academy Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -210 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -185 lbs
4
David Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
5
Scott Fletcher
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
6
Callum Murray
Horizon Grappling Academy
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -210 lbs
4
Jack Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -120 lbs
4
Unknown user
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Monira Sabriyya
Bayside BJJ
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Courtney McKissock
Peninsula MMA
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -150 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -165 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / Over 165 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Dez Ramadani
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -150 lbs
4
Hayley Morgan
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Lorraine Pugh
Kimekai MMA
6
Amanda Saliba
Phoenix Training Centre
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Ryan Chatfield
Kimekai MMA
5
Dale Clarke
Phoenix Training Centre
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Cian Hogan
5
Ralph Mugano
XFC - Australian Top Team
6
Drew Wright
Kimekai MMA
7
Alec Notley
XFC - Australian Top Team
8
William Durietz
XFC - Australian Top Team
9
Tristan Howes
World Fitness Cartel
10
Nicolas Otalora
UFC GYM Fountain Gate
– UFC
11
Gabriel Roldan
12
Thomas Leach
Academy Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Dean Campbell
5
James Bassler
XFC - Australian Top Team
6
Alan Antonov
SEAMA
7
Rio Iskandar
8
Connor Murphy
Infinite mma
9
Jacob Prosser
AET Metamorphica
10
Charles Machin
Peninsula MMA
11
Nick Heng
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
12
Yohei Akamine
Cia Paulista Australia
13
Jake Spada
Mount Gambier Grappling Club
– 10thplanet JJ
14
Kevin Huang
gracie jiu jitsu burwood
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Mitch Janetzki
Progressive MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Wade Janicki
AET Metamorphica
5
Zeb Stevenson
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Scott Moore
Cia Paulista Australia
6
Mahmoud Hasan
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
6
Michael McLellan
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
7
Ryan Deakin
8
Brett Walkeden
UFC GYM Fountain Gate
– UFC
9
Steve Tooley
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
10
Lachie veal
Cia Paulista Australia
10
Jack Willoughby
EXTREME MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / -210 lbs
4
Sarmad Jahanara
5
Tom Nichol
NOVA UNIAO AUS
6
Liam Porter
7
Jack Connor
Elite training centre
8
Tobias Fiedler
9
Vincent Holthouse
10
Daniel Shipera
World Fitness Cartel
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Adult / Over 230 lbs
4
Hacik Ozdil
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Justin Coolahan
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Greg Jihoon Lee
Cia Paulista Australia
5
John Bardon
AbsoluteMMA
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Master (30+) / -210 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Master (30+) / -230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Beginner / Senior (40+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Christian Jones
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Daniel Xantidis
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Raymond Sabur
10th planet
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Joshua Miguel Trambulo
EXTREME MMA
5
robert mendes
Resilience Training Centre
6
Jason Crawford
Kimekai MMA
7
Daniel Guimaraes
Cia Paulista Australia
8
Matt James
XFC - Australian Top Team
9
Giuseppe Amato
SEAMA
10
Ben Turnwald
10 Planet Melbourne
11
Brodey Shand
Peninsula MMA
12
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
13
Mitchell Tinley
Mount Gambier Grappling Club
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -185 lbs
4
billy stewart
EXTREME MMA
5
James Mckey
Resilience Training Centre
6
Mohammad Abdulhakeem
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
– 10thplanet JJ
7
Scott Fletcher
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
8
Josh Burland
SEAMA
9
Solomon Hope
9
Will Hardie
Cia Paulista Australia
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / -210 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Master (30+) / -135 -145 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Master (30+) / -210 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -145 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Regan Neoh
10th Planet - Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
5
James Kelton
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Morgan Cuevas
DC AUSTRALIA
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Matt Clarke
Peninsula MMA
5
Andrew Wilson
NEXUS GRACIE JIU JITSU ACADEMY
6
Julian Pittas
10 Planet Melbourne
7
David Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
8
Sanjay Jeyakody
THE BASE SELF DEFENCE AND MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
8
Chris Dima
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -210 lbs
4
Troy Resic
DC AUSTRALIA
5
Luke Smith
Australian Elite Team
6
Benjamin Patching
XFC - Australian Top Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Adult / -230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Advanced / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Beginner / Adult / -120 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Beginner / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Tegan Janetzki
Progressive MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Maria Thi Thu Thao Nguyen
Mata Leão BJJ
6
emma hensler
XFC - Australian Top Team
No Gi Adult / Female / Beginner / Adult / -165 & Over 165 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Intermediate / Adult / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Intermediate / Adult / -150 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Intermediate / Adult / -165 lbs
Absolute Gi / Male / White / Adult
4
Joel Vermish
Bayside BJJ
5
Nick Manduca
Evolution Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
5
Fred Furnell
5
Dale Hector
CHECKMAT AUSTRALIA
– Checkmat
5
Brandon Lay
9
Lachie veal
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Scott Moore
Cia Paulista Australia
Absolute Gi / Male / White / Masters & Seniors
4
Eddie Gomez
EXTREME MMA
5
Dervish Evren
Australian Submission Academy
5
Rex Khorban Mathew
Carlson Gracie Team
5
Khan Warburton
Independent Competitor
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Adult
5
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
5
Sosefo Sefokuli
Rise MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Masters & Seniors
Absolute Gi / Male / Purple / Adult
4
Luke Smith
Australian Elite Team
5
Jack Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
5
David Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
5
Michael Mcpherson
Australian Elite Team
Absolute Gi / Male / Purple / Masters & Seniors
Absolute No Gi / Male / Adult
4
Tom Everett
5
OLIVER SMITH
5
Luke Smith
Australian Elite Team
5
Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
5
Hugh Boyd
9
Jack Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
9
Tom Nichol
NOVA UNIAO AUS
9
Joshua Pecastaing
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Tobias Fiedler
9
Daniel Guimaraes
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Jake myers
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Tamer Olmez
AbsoluteMMA
9
Brandon Lay
17
David Robyns
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
17
Lachie veal
Cia Paulista Australia
17
Morgan Cuevas
DC AUSTRALIA
17
RAUF DEMIRAL
NEXUS GRACIE JIU JITSU ACADEMY
Absolute No Gi / Male / Masters & Seniors
4
Marcus Speed
Academy Jiu Jitsu
5
Justin Moloney
DOMINANCE MMA