Medaillen insgesamt
222 Gold
219 Silber
143 Bronze
Gi Kids / White / 4 - 5 years / -45 lbs
4
Unknown user
Caio Terra Academy - Sterling
– Caio Terra
5
Atticus DeVault
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 4 - 5 years / -45 lbs
4
Unknown user
Caio Terra Academy - Sterling
– Caio Terra
5
Paolo DeLucia
High Noon BJJ Team
5
Atticus DeVault
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
Gi Kids / White / 4 - 5 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -45 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 6 - 7 years / -45 lbs
4
Abigail Sapir
Yamasaki academy
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Mateo Argüello
Team Passos BJJ
5
Rhea Daniels
Yamasaki academy
6
Max Mullen
Cochabamba BJJ
7
Henry Swann
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
8
Ira Rae
BJJ Revolution Team
– BJJ Revolution Team
9
Lucas Marcelo
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
10
Lucas Leggett
American Top Team Ashburn
10
Kyle Joyner
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
10
Jensine Omniewski
KOA Team, Stafford, VA
– Big Brothers
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Ira Rae
BJJ Revolution Team
– BJJ Revolution Team
5
Asa Wilson
The Winchester Jiu Jitsu Academy
6
Maximus Danielsen
Yamasaki academy
7
Henry Swann
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
7
Uriah Nixon
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
Mateo Argüello
Team Passos BJJ
10
Ella Nguyen
Rising Tide Academy
11
Lucas Leggett
American Top Team Ashburn
12
Jensine Omniewski
KOA Team, Stafford, VA
– Big Brothers
13
Kyle Joyner
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
14
Amelia Hammerbacher
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 6 - 7 years / -65 lbs
4
Avery Atkins
American Top Team Ashburn
5
Isaac Benowitz
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Samantha-Rose Amara
American Top Team Ashburn
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -75 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -55 lbs
4
Kai Lewis
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Ella Salazar
Yamasaki academy
6
Aurora Laufer
Vanguard Gym
7
Aiden Asaad
Centreville BJJ
– Big Brothers
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Kaiden Yongue
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
5
Finley Stahl
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Adam Rawi
Yamasaki academy
5
Suld Batbayar
Chantilly Mma Academy
6
Alexander Lopez
The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
7
Kaiden Yongue
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
7
Annabelle Park
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -65 lbs
4
Alyssa Nguyen
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
4
Brayden Domencic
The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
5
Nicholas Domencic
The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
6
Clara Rodman
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
7
Unknown user
Yamasaki academy
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
4
Brayden Domencic
The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
5
Nicolas Merino
Poolesville Self Defense (Talon Jiujitsu)
6
Clara Rodman
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
4
Gabriel Gaugler
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -115 lbs
4
Aiden Kinney
Kaizen MMA
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -155 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Female) / -155 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Female) / -155 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -145 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -155 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -185 lbs
4
Arta Ansari
Kaizen MMA
Gi Kids / White / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -185 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 6 - 7 years / -45 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 6 - 7 years / -45 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Pearl McConnell
Vicente Jr Team
5
Bodie Anderson
Pressure Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
6
Mickaeden Daguiso
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
7
Kelton O'Meara
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
Gi Kids / Grey / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Maxemiliano VonRossum-Perez
Unity Jiu Jitsu Grand Rapids
5
August Klein
Caio Terra Academy - Sterling
– Caio Terra
6
Kelton O'Meara
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
7
Bodie Anderson
Pressure Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
8
Fletcher Stewart
Six Blades Jiu Jitsu Academy Nova
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
8
Pearl McConnell
Vicente Jr Team
Gi Kids / Grey / 6 - 7 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 6 - 7 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -55 lbs
4
Francis O'Meara
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Zoey Lee
Team Passos BJJ
5
Lucas Friedl
Kogaion Academy
6
Kaleb Dempsey
Alpha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (Chantilly, VA)
– Abmar Barbosa JJ Association
7
Sebastian Pomerance
High Noon BJJ Team
8
Lewis Shelton
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
9
Jude Sumner
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
10
Raiden Bazile
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
11
Sylvia Ha
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
12
Taha Attalla
Caio Terra Academy - Sterling
– Caio Terra
13
Jackson Scott
Primus Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– SAS Team USA
14
Jacob Sumner
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
15
Taz Nhan
GROUND CONTROL
15
Kunwoo Yum
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
4
OTTO IMER
High Noon BJJ Team
5
Erik Sandness
Chantilly Mma Academy
6
Tawan Sullivan
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
7
Alexander Hunt
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
4
John Scott Thomas
410 Academy of Martial Arts
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
4
Cole Edwards
The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
5
Carly Kirsch
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
6
Theodore Dawson
High Noon BJJ Team
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
4
emma horace
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Sophia Markert
DANTE RIVERA BJJ ACADEMY
– Ricardo Almeida Association
6
Theodore Dawson
High Noon BJJ Team
7
Noah Hua
High Noon BJJ Team
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
4
Jason Johnson
Yamasaki academy
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
4
Jason Johnson
Yamasaki academy
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
4
Isabella Nguyen
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Benjamin Dane
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
6
Eleanor Pomerance
High Noon BJJ Team
7
Camilla Del Monte
The Lab Martial Arts
– Big Brothers
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -105 lbs
4
Chase Stambaugh
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
5
Kyle Ha
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
6
Everett Seaman
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
7
Seth Highsmith
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -105 lbs
4
Everett Seaman
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -115 lbs
4
Aiden Yelverton
Team Relson Gracie
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -155 lbs
4
Michael Batgerel
Chantilly Mma Academy
5
Sebastian Correa
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Noam Kisin
Yamasaki academy
7
Chase Johnson
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -155 lbs
4
Evan Taylor
The Lab Martial Arts
– Big Brothers
5
Noam Kisin
Yamasaki academy
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -125 lbs
4
Mia Ison
The Lab Martial Arts
– Big Brothers
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years (Female) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -105 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -170 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -170 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Female) / -135 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 14 - 15 years (Female) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
4
Jacob Hall
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Charlotte Krogh
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
6
Isaac Omniewski
KOA Team, Stafford, VA
– Big Brothers
7
Jade McConnell
Vicente Jr Team
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -75 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -95 lbs
4
Ramel Bazile
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Theo Cosendey
Yamasaki academy
6
Collin Harp
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -105 lbs
4
Kian Cullen
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Jackson Krogh
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -135 lbs
4
Mason horace
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Dylan Indiviglio
Justin Lough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years (Male) / -135 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -135 lbs
No Gi Kids / Expert (Green/Blue) / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -170 lbs
Gi Kids / Green/Blue / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Colt Hatton
JMU CLUB BJJ
5
Kai Swing
Urbana Academy Team Pedro Sauer
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
6
Alexander Donovan
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
7
Zhihao Ou
Combat Principles MMA
8
aryan anwar
UMD BJJ Club
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Kaden Toler
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Collin Bricker
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
6
Nicholas Clay
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
7
Naveed Freshtvadi
Centreville BJJ
– Big Brothers
8
Caleb Stephens
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
Tavell Johnson
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
10
Jacob Reyes
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
11
Battelmen Batchuluun
Chantilly Mma Academy
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Tuvshintur Battulga
Chantilly Mma Academy
5
Pavlo Stefanchyshyn
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
6
Joe Hammerbacher
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
7
Matthew Chaffer
GROUND CONTROL
8
Garrett Bolton
GROUND CONTROL
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Joshua Tuck
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Alex Taylor
George Mason BJJ Club
6
David Shomo
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
7
Christian Ventura
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
8
Jamal Corbin
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
9
Benjamin Sand
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
10
Michael Silver
Pentagon MMA
11
Tri Tran
Battlefield Jiu Jitsu
– Big Brothers
12
Soshiant Raeesian
Centreville BJJ
– Big Brothers
13
Brandon Shirley
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
14
Connor Pang
George Mason BJJ Club
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Dallas Kane
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Patrick Hession
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Jaqoun Evans
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
7
Sean Ekekwe
2nd Gear BJJ
– Team Evolve
8
Shawn Gray
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
Christopher Giuditta
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
10
Steve Webber
JMU CLUB BJJ
11
Jay Doaty
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
12
Luke Castro
Rising Tide Academy
13
Emilio Nusen
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
14
Adam Elek
XCAL XMA
15
Kelvin Lu
George Mason BJJ Club
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Nicholas Schneider
GROUND CONTROL
5
Patrick Hinkle
JMU CLUB BJJ
6
Nick Jung
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
7
Tsahai Clahar
GROUND CONTROL
8
Trevor McClenon
Primus Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– SAS Team USA
9
John Solomons
George Mason BJJ Club
10
Logan Sheely
Primus Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– SAS Team USA
11
Mariano Lara
Vicente Jr Team
12
Clayton Haworth
Round Table BJJ and Judo
13
Brady Ross
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -215 lbs
4
Emanuel Delgado
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
5
Christopher Francisco
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
6
David Welti
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
7
Jonathon Lau
XCAL XMA
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Patrick O'Meara
SPECTRUM JIU JITSU
– Renzo Gracie TX
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Brian Horton
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
5
Kyle Walker
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -145 lbs
4
Jinsung Hong
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -170 lbs
4
Franklin Lopez
Vicente Jr Team
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
4
Jason Lewis
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Kristos Kowgios
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Joseph Calore
Groundworks BJJ
– Yamasaki
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Enkhbayr Dalai-Tsagaan
Chantilly Mma Academy
5
Sean Cho
Centreville BJJ
– Big Brothers
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Ryson Owens
Kogaion Academy
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Hugo Rodríguez
Trident Academy
– Rigan Machado
5
Iderkhuu Munkh-Ochir
Chantilly Mma Academy
6
aidan obrien
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
7
Myankhai Davaadorj
Chantilly Mma Academy
8
Bailey Pitcher
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
9
Ricardo Nava
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
10
Joshua Holt
Testudo BJJ
11
Nitin Khanna
Gracie Barra North Princeton
– Gracie Barra
12
Zach Mitchell
High Noon BJJ Team
13
Fintan Marano
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
14
Josue Chavez
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Devyn Harris
Combat Principles MMA
5
Jake Waldron
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Seydou Sow
Team Passos BJJ
7
edgar cruz
Yamasaki academy
8
Jacob Bonilla
The Lab Martial Arts
– Big Brothers
9
Sean Barnes
One Spirit MA - Pedro Sauer
9
Chibs Ahoy
Team Balance - Baltimore
– Team Balance
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Eric Sanders
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
5
Alex Lash
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
6
Braden Martinez
Team Passos BJJ
7
Colton Murphy
Calvert MMA / Relson Gracie
8
Craig Johnson
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -155 lbs
4
Chris Marquardt
Testudo BJJ
5
Aaron Gofreed
High Noon BJJ Team
6
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Richard Culbreth
Kogaion Academy
5
Diego Soto
XCAL XMA
6
Christopher Leach
Vicente Jr Team
7
Ageu Nunes
Centreville BJJ
– Big Brothers
8
Clive Monnity
Trident Academy
– Rigan Machado
9
Max van Over
Gracie Barra Boston
10
Justin Pryor
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
MICHAEL KABISCH
Testudo BJJ
5
Earl Hill
Charlottesville Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– BJJ Revolution Team
6
Tyler Joyner
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
7
Joseph Hornbeck
Testudo BJJ
8
Khoa Tran
Urban Boxing
9
Changwoo Lee
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
10
Julian Davis
District Martial Arts
– BJJ Revolution Team
10
Kyle Menz
Trident Academy
– Rigan Machado
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
4
Steven Sotovando
Yamasaki academy
5
William Boyce
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Julio Ocasio
Vanguard Gym
7
Frederick Gloria
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
8
Timothy Evans
Testudo BJJ
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -215 lbs
4
Alexander Dowd
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Cory Perry
Urban Boxing
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / -215 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Karl Kleve
Beltway Martial Arts
5
Andrew Mowry
The Winchester Jiu Jitsu Academy
6
Onslo Parker
American Top Team Ashburn
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Senior (40+) / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Brown / Adult / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Black / Adult / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Black / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -125 lbs
4
Andrea Broomall
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
5
India Davis
UMD BJJ Club
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Andrea Lopez
Alpha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (Chantilly, VA)
– Abmar Barbosa JJ Association
5
Sofia Landivar
JMU CLUB BJJ
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -155 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -115 lbs
4
Michaela Wright
Ronin Training Center/ GFT-Ohio
– GFTeam
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -125 lbs
4
Vivian Huynh-Edwards
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Joy Dockendorf
UMD BJJ Club
6
Nikki Costa
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
7
Ivy Dang
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
8
Emily Shaw
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Tatiana Tsytsareva
Kaizen MMA
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Areesha Akram
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs x
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Master (30+) / -145 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Zhihao Ou
Combat Principles MMA
5
Kai Swing
Urbana Academy Team Pedro Sauer
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
6
Brian Zhu
Yamasaki academy
7
Colt Hatton
JMU CLUB BJJ
8
Andrew Britland
JMU CLUB BJJ
9
Alex Zhu
Yamasaki academy
10
Nathan Nguyen
UMD BJJ Club
11
aryan anwar
UMD BJJ Club
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Jacob Butler
JMU CLUB BJJ
5
Caleb Stephens
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
6
Cameren Pearson
UMD BJJ Club
7
Samuel Boggs
JMU CLUB BJJ
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -155 lbs
4
JR Montero
American Top Team Ashburn
5
Joshua Grantham
American Top Team Ashburn
6
Mitchell Lee
Kaizen MMA
7
Horacio Andrade
Urbana Academy Team Pedro Sauer
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
8
Pavlo Stefanchyshyn
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
9
Chris Nguyen
Kaizen MMA
10
Derek Racey
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
11
Ritzer Cruz
UMD BJJ Club
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Joshua Tuck
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Nick Patten
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
5
Aiden Fries
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
6
Junior Kim
UMD BJJ Club
6
Khiem Doan
UMD BJJ Club
7
Nicolas Lange
UMD BJJ Club
7
Cullen Munro
JMU CLUB BJJ
8
Josh Carrillo
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
8
Michael Silver
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
9
Taylor McLaughlin
Kaizen MMA
9
David Shomo
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
10
Christian Ventura
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
10
Benjamin Sand
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
11
Mason Dovala
JMU CLUB BJJ
11
Nick Calomeris
Vicente Jr Team
11
Alex Taylor
George Mason BJJ Club
12
Sam Kennedy
JMU CLUB BJJ
13
oscar avalos
Yamasaki academy
13
John Frucci
District Martial Arts
– BJJ Revolution Team
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Justin Purnell
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
5
Kyle Smith
Ascend Institute of Martial Arts
5
Iman Salami
Kaizen MMA
6
William Buggs
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
6
Shawn Gray
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
7
Sean Ekekwe
2nd Gear BJJ
– Team Evolve
7
William Bakhache
Groundworks BJJ
– Yamasaki
8
Adam Elek
XCAL XMA
8
Wilson Melgar
Chantilly Mma Academy
9
Dallas Kane
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
Luke Castro
Rising Tide Academy
10
Ryan Beaty
American Top Team Ashburn
10
Lucas Wilson
JMU CLUB BJJ
11
Jay Doaty
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
12
Steve Webber
JMU CLUB BJJ
12
Noah Hamilton
JMU CLUB BJJ
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Winston Edwards
2nd Gear BJJ
– Team Evolve
5
Patrick Hinkle
JMU CLUB BJJ
5
MacIntyre Jordan
JMU CLUB BJJ
6
Nikita Stoll
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
6
Jack Plifka
JMU CLUB BJJ
7
Thomas Carnogursky
George Mason BJJ Club
7
Nick Newbold
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
8
Chris Albanese
JMU CLUB BJJ
8
Garrett Stottlemyer
Vicente Jr Team
9
Emilio Nusen
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
John Solomons
George Mason BJJ Club
10
Mariano Lara
Vicente Jr Team
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -215 lbs
4
Tim Wallen
XCAL XMA
5
Ryan Barry
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
6
Christopher Francisco
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
7
Jonathon Lau
XCAL XMA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / Over 230 lbs
4
Jose Ortiz
Yamasaki academy
5
Logan Peden
JMU CLUB BJJ
6
Eamon Lalley
JMU CLUB BJJ
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -155 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
4
Ben Stanley
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Logan Sheely
Primus Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– SAS Team USA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Aidan Oates
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
6
Matthew Moore
Kogaion Academy
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Anthony Carucci
High Noon BJJ Team
5
Andres Tejada
Silverback/TDBJJ
– TDBJJ
6
William Crew
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
7
Austin Kessler
Vicente Jr Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Andy Logan
JMU CLUB BJJ
5
Ricardo Nava
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
5
Ara Brogan
Yamasaki academy
7
Chris Renfro
Kaizen MMA
7
Hugo Rodríguez
Trident Academy
– Rigan Machado
9
Josue Chavez
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
10
Zachary Johnson
Charlottesville Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– BJJ Revolution Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Anthony Rowland
Kaizen MMA
5
Jacob Bonilla
The Lab Martial Arts
– Big Brothers
6
Seydou Sow
Team Passos BJJ
7
Chibs Ahoy
Team Balance - Baltimore
– Team Balance
8
Gary Henn
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
9
Jake Waldron
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
9
Devyn Harris
Combat Principles MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Grant Collins
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
5
Craig Johnson
SBY MMA and Fitness
– Gracie Humaita
5
Colton Murphy
Calvert MMA / Relson Gracie
7
Ron Sanchez
Silverback/TDBJJ
– TDBJJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -215 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -155 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Brendan Dailey
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Christopher Leach
Vicente Jr Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Chris Baire
OCBJJ-Silverback Academy
5
Julian Davis
District Martial Arts
– BJJ Revolution Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -215 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -185 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -145 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Brown/Black / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Ezra Paul
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Nicholas Johnson
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
6
Yoftahe Yirdaw
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
No Gi Adult / Male / Brown/Black / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -115 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -125 lbs
4
Emily Portillo
Yamasaki academy
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Erika Bonilla
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Avana Harford
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -145 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -155 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -115 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -125 lbs
4
Ivy Dang
Caio Terra Academy Alexandria
– Caio Terra
5
Joy Dockendorf
UMD BJJ Club
6
Kristiene Ignacio
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
7
Nikki Costa
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs x
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Master (30+) / -145 lbs
Absolute Gi / Male / White / Adult
4
Nick Patten
Big Brothers
5
Bradley Michaels
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
5
Connor Pang
George Mason BJJ Club
5
Trevor McClenon
Primus Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– SAS Team USA
5
Tim Wallen
XCAL XMA
9
Jonathon Lau
XCAL XMA
9
David Shomo
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
9
Brady Ross
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
9
Ryan Allday
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
9
Emanuel Delgado
Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Adult
4
Alex Lash
Round Table BJJ
– Round Table BJJ
5
Jack Sudduth
Team Relson Gracie
5
Joseph Bird
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Masters & Seniors
4
Alexander Dowd
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
5
Cory Perry
Urban Boxing
5
Ryan Barron
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Alexander Ramirez
Foundry Jiu Jitsu Academy
Absolute Gi / Male / Purple / Adult
Absolute Gi / Male / Purple / Masters & Seniors
Absolute Gi / Male / Black / Masters & Seniors
Absolute Gi / Female / Blue / Adult
4
Julianna Aguilar
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
5
Elise Haug
Big Brothers
– Big Brothers
5
Emily Pross
Revolution BJJ Richmond VA
– BJJ Revolution Team
5
Alicia Vargo
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Emily Shaw
Dominion BJJ
– Big Brothers
Absolute No Gi / Male / Adult
4
Torey Brown
Pinnacle Fight Team (UFC Gym Fairfax)
– UFC
5
Greg Oshotse
District Martial Arts
– BJJ Revolution Team
5
Andres Larios
Yamasaki academy
5
Onslo Parker
American Top Team Ashburn
5
Ben Corado
Silverback/TDBJJ
– TDBJJ
9
Shane Lowman
Crazy 88
– Team Lloyd Irvin
9
Grant Collins
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
9
Zane Sweidan
JMU CLUB BJJ
9
Cullen Munro
JMU CLUB BJJ
9
Jack Plifka
JMU CLUB BJJ
9
Chris Albanese
JMU CLUB BJJ
9
David Shomo
Mastering MMA/ MMA Institute
17
Jack Sudduth
Team Relson Gracie
17
Cory Perry
Urban Boxing
17
Nick Patten
Big Brothers
17
Travis DePriest
Standard BJJ
Absolute No Gi / Male / Masters & Seniors
4
John Delany
Charlottesville Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– BJJ Revolution Team
5
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
Absolute No Gi / Female / Adult
4
Kathleen Cene
Yamasaki academy
5
Meghna Saha
Beltway Martial Arts
5
Emily Kliem
George Mason BJJ Club
5
Alicia Vargo
Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
5
Julianna Aguilar
Enlisted Nine Fight Company
9
Maya Stewart
Kaizen MMA