Total medals
149 Gold
149 Silver
94 Bronze
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 4 - 5 years / -45 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -45 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Zavier Al HERSH
Australian Submission Academy
5
Max Cassar
Limitless MMA
6
Daniel Choi
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
7
Zayd Tekin
G-Force Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
4
Leo Giuffre
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Zavier Al HERSH
Australian Submission Academy
6
Daniel Choi
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 6 - 7 years / -65 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 6 - 7 years / -75 lbs
4
Max Cartwright
Limitless MMA
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Damien jiang
EXTREME MMA
5
Maximus Brennan
True Grit Jiu Jitsu
6
Omar Abulughod
XFC - Australian Top Team
7
Lucius Liu
EXTREME MMA
8
danial mohammadi
XFC - Australian Top Team
9
Syon Stewart
EXTREME MMA
10
Mia Eleftheriadis
EXTREME MMA
11
Nathan Phan
XFC - Australian Top Team
12
Samuel Sullivan
Immersion MMA
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Thomas van Gils
Infinite mma
5
Mia Eleftheriadis
EXTREME MMA
6
Nathan Phan
XFC - Australian Top Team
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
4
Elisha Lee
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
Gi Kids / White / 8 - 9 years / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 10 - 11 years / -115 lbs
4
Ricky Wu
EXTREME MMA
5
Ethan Chay
Immersion MMA
6
Anthony Salerno
XFC - Australian Top Team
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 12 - 13 years / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 12 - 13 years / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 12 - 13 years / -155 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -155 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -155 lbs
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -210 lbs x
No Gi Kids / Beginner (White) / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -185 lbs
Gi Kids / White / 16 - 17 years (Male) / -185 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 6 - 7 years / -55 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 6 - 7 years / -75 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Jackson Bragg
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Dawud Hussein
Australian Elite Team
6
Oliver Ballard
True Grit Jiu Jitsu
7
Brooklyn Moseley
Onya Martial Arts
8
Jacob Mune
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Lenny Karabelas
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Ante Malic
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Will Sun
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Jackson Bragg
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
6
Gideon Schwartz
EXTREME MMA
7
Brooklyn Moseley
Onya Martial Arts
8
Lenny Karabelas
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Dawud Hussein
Australian Elite Team
10
Ante Malic
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
4
Teddy Tran
EXTREME MMA
5
Zach Sutton
Absolute MMA
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -75 lbs
4
Zach Sutton
Absolute MMA
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -85 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 8 - 9 years / -95 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 8 - 9 years / -95 lbs
4
Wesley McLardie
Westside MMA - Melbourne
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
4
Robe Burney
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
5
Theo Karabelas
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Holly Chandran
7
Josie Tran
G-Force Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -75 lbs
4
Josie Tran
G-Force Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
5
Harper Occhietti
XFC - Australian Top Team
6
Holly Chandran
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
4
Olyvia Fernando
EXTREME MMA
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
4
Max Garcia
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Gi Kids / Grey / 10 - 11 years / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 10 - 11 years / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / Grey / 12 - 13 years / -95 lbs
No Gi Kids / Intermediate (Grey) / 12 - 13 years / -95 lbs x
Gi Kids / Grey / 14 - 15 years (Female) / -135 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
4
Nolan Christopher
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Theodore Tsokas
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 8 - 9 years / -65 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 10 - 11 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
4
Jack Siegel
EXTREME MMA
5
Nika Horn
Australian Elite Team
6
Max Speed
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -95 lbs
4
Jack Siegel
EXTREME MMA
5
Max Speed
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 10 - 11 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years / -85 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years / -125 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 12 - 13 years / -145 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 12 - 13 years / -145 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -105 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -115 lbs
Gi Kids / Yellow/Orange / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
No Gi Kids / Advanced (Yellow/Orange) / 14 - 15 years (Male) / -125 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Abdul Hakeem Fatrouni
G-Force Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
5
Lucas Ashley
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Richard Mesui
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
5
Felix Castaner
6
Benjamin Nguyen
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Ben Street
Immersion MMA
5
Anthony Williams
Immersion MMA
6
Rajul Abeyratne
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
7
Joshua Zhimomi
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Christopher Scrob
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Daniel Farrugia
Rise MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Unknown user
Stewart Moulden
5
Ben Griffin
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
6
Greg Park
Absolute MMA
7
Joshua Howden
Australian Elite Team
8
Masud Abdo
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
9
Liam Grimes
Australian Elite Team
10
Darcy Watkin
Martial Spirit
11
Austin Loh
Immersion MMA
11
Yusuf Aly
DOMINANCE MMA
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -185 lbs
4
William McKenzie
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Blair Cook
Robinson Jiu Jitsu Benalla
6
David Ballard
Australian Elite Team
7
Kadek Artayana
Absolute MMA
8
Alex Kralikas
Resilience Training Centre
9
Lachlan Grant
Cia Paulista Australia
10
Andrew Carletti
Limitless MMA
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Lachlan Smith
Resilience Training Centre
5
Alex Buchanan
gracie jiu jitsu burwood
6
Jordan Neal
Pro-Fitness MMA
7
Jacob Wray
Australian Combat Sports Academy
– BJJ Revolution Team
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -215 lbs
4
Jackson Schipano
Limitless MMA
5
Jalal Allam
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -230 lbs
4
Adrian Hegerty
DNA MMA
5
David Elliott
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / Over 230 lbs
4
Kaushik Duber
Australian Elite Team
5
Samu Niumanumanu
Australian Elite Team
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Anthony Joy
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
King Hung Hii
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
6
William Clarke
Besnek Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
7
Davide Di Gennaro
Australian Elite Team
8
Michael Brady
Redcat Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Brad Hall
Science of jiu jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Bryn Havard
Australian Elite Team
5
Darren Prior
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
6
Chris McHugh
Summit Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -215 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -135 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Peter Duong
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
5
Nicolas Otalora
Team Sparta
6
Jie Zhou
Absolute MMA
7
Greg Hagi
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
8
Dylan Chan
Fortitude Jiu Jitsu
– New Life Jiu Jitsu Association
9
Japheth Webb
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
10
Brodey Shand
Peninsula MMA
12
Phillip Nguyen
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
12
Evan Lewis
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
14
Costa Hagi
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Jack Marriott
Sorell Martial Arts Academy SMAA
5
Michael Ma
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
6
Nick Acevski
Omega Jiu Jitsu and Mixed Martial Arts
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -185 lbs
4
John Rong
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
5
Sonny Ngo
Nakama BJJ
– GFTeam
6
Colin McKay
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
7
Lewis Hewins
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
8
Youssef Rezkalla
Australian Elite Team
9
Henry Pham
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Cohan Brown
True Grit Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
Brett Hield
Australian Elite Team
5
Timothy Buchanan
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Marinko Vitor
Arruda BJJ
5
Andrew Murphy
Limitless MMA
6
benjamin donohue
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -215 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -215 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / Over 230 lbs
Gi Adult / Male / Brown / Adult / -185 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Mikaela Hardiman
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Leah Ehms
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -150 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -165 lbs
4
Nataliya KOTOVA
Mat Masters Academy
5
Yolanda Zhang
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -150 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / Over 165 lbs
Gi Adult / Female / Purple / Adult / -150 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Joe Aligno
Resilience Training Centre
5
Richard Mesui
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
6
Benjamin Nguyen
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
7
Hamish Burchall
Precision MMA & Conditioning
8
Finn Smith
Infinite mma
9
Lucas Bird
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Keegan Dsouza
Resilience Training Centre
5
Saw David John
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
6
Stephen Tao
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
7
Joshua Zhimomi
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Dean Mifsud
INFINITE MMA
9
Anthony Williams
Immersion MMA
10
Ben Street
Immersion MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Masud Abdo
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
13
sebastian todorovski
Immersion MMA
13
Josh Bibby
Absolute MMA
14
Greg Park
Absolute MMA
14
Rupert Bede
Absolute MMA
15
Reuben Friedlander
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
15
Patrick Xuereb
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
16
Joshua Howden
Australian Elite Team
16
Jordan McQuitty
Australian Elite Team
17
Luke Sexton
INTEGR8 Martial Arts & Fitness
17
Shivaraman Selvarajan
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
18
Yusuf Aly
DOMINANCE MMA
18
Jordan Harris
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
19
Marcus Foti
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
19
Charbel Eid
Nakama BJJ
– GFTeam
20
Sushen Porter
Absolute MMA
20
William Gillam
Precision MMA & Conditioning
21
Liam Grimes
Australian Elite Team
21
Solomon Arima
XFC - Australian Top Team
22
Unknown user
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Georgy Kazarosyan
Australian Elite Team
5
David Ballard
Australian Elite Team
6
Finn Vantslot
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
7
Blair Cook
Robinson Jiu Jitsu Benalla
8
Paul Lawrence
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Dean Ambrosic
Resilience Training Centre
10
Samson Bryant
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
11
Thomas Shellley
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
12
Timothy Cunningham
Limitless MMA
13
Adam Bell
Trilemma Grappling
14
Kadek Artayana
Absolute MMA
15
Ryan Thiesz
INFINITE MMA
16
James Waterhouse
Carlson Gracie Team
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -215 lbs
4
Mason Sullivan
DNA MMA
5
Travis Powell
Trilemma Grappling
6
Dale Jefford
Kick Punch Submit
7
Ben Gonzalez
Immersion MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / -230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Adult / Over 230 lbs
4
Imran Akbik
Besnek Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Josh Van Dort
Absolute MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
4
King Hung Hii
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood
5
Anthony Joy
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Hugo Mathias
Science of jiu jitsu
7
Michael Brady
Redcat Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -185 lbs
4
Ben Smith
Science of jiu jitsu
5
Nicholas Carrazzo
Science of jiu jitsu
6
John Wallert
Australian Elite Team
7
Noel Morales
Absolute MMA
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -215 lbs
4
Ben Caruso
Vanguard BJJ
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Master (30+) / -230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / White / Senior (40+) / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -145 lbs
4
Dylan Chan
Fortitude Jiu Jitsu
– New Life Jiu Jitsu Association
5
Andy Apap
Australian Elite Team
6
Costa Hagi
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
7
Jack Nguyen
gracie jiu jitsu burwood
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -155 lbs
4
Brodey Shand
Peninsula MMA
5
Thai Tran
Absolute MMA
6
Gregory Amanatidis
Omega Jiu Jitsu and Mixed Martial Arts
7
Greg Hagi
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
8
Japheth Webb
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Jie Zhou
Absolute MMA
10
Evan Lewis
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Jayden Moorfoot
Australian Elite Team
5
Simon Hogarth
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
6
Nathan Dulics
Technique Jiu Jitsu
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
7
Sam McDougall
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Patrick Lobo
Absolute MMA
9
Petaia Samasoni
Resilience Training Centre
10
Michael Ma
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
11
Jack Marriott
Sorell Martial Arts Academy SMAA
11
Kade Benham
Border Grappling Club
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Isaac Evans
Resilience Training Centre
5
Marinko Vitor
Arruda BJJ
6
Cael Lynders
Peninsula MMA
7
Cameron Cornell
Trilemma Grappling
8
Colin McKay
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
9
Ford Larman
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
10
Youssef Rezkalla
Australian Elite Team
11
Vishal Ravi
GILE RIBEIRO AUSTRALIA
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -200 lbs
4
Bryan Viegas
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
5
Lucas Iniesta
Technique Jiu Jitsu
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / -215 lbs
4
Oscar De Gruchy
10th Planet - Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / Over 230 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Senior (40+) / -185 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -170 lbs
4
Dave Adelberg
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -185 lbs
4
Joseph Abdallah
Australian Elite Team
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Adult / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Purple / Master (30+) / -200 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Brown/Black / Adult / -155 lbs
4
CALEB PEART
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
No Gi Adult / Male / Brown/Black / Adult / -170 lbs
No Gi Adult / Male / Brown/Black / Adult / -215 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -135 lbs
4
Tara Impala
Absolute MMA
5
Stephanie Giao
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
6
Emma Hughes
Absolute MMA
7
Mikaela Hardiman
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Adult / Female / White / Adult / -165 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / -150 lbs
4
Esra Akdenk
Australian Elite Team
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Adult / Over 165 lbs
4
Gemika Sattler
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Minna Wu
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
No Gi Adult / Female / Blue / Master (30+) / -135 lbs
No Gi Adult / Female / Purple / Adult / -150 lbs
Absolute Gi / Male / White / Adult
4
Kaushik Duber
Australian Elite Team
5
Jacob Javni
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Hugh Magee
Academy Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Luke McMahon
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Adrian Hegerty
DNA MMA
9
Mitchell Burney
Cia Paulista Australia
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Adult
4
Lewis Hewins
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Japheth Webb
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Andreas Antoniou
Team Sparta
5
Nicolas Otalora
Team Sparta
Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Masters & Seniors
Absolute Gi / Male / Purple / Adult
4
Berat Aktepe
Australian Submission Academy
Absolute Gi / Female / White / Adult
Absolute Gi / Female / Purple / Adult
Absolute No Gi / Male / Adult
4
Michael Mcpherson
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
lukas blom
Trilemma Grappling
5
Liam Simmons
Australian Elite Team
5
Dennis Mazarakis
Immersion MMA
5
Nick Goulis
Immersion MMA
9
Oscar De Gruchy
10th Planet - Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Mitchell Henderson
Resilience Training Centre
9
Cameron Cornell
Trilemma Grappling
9
Kaan Husmek
Australian Submission Academy
9
Saw David John
Complete Mixed Martial Arts
– Australian Elite Team
17
Japheth Webb
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
17
Wilson Tan
DOMINANCE MMA
17
Sameer Chaudhery
Team Sparta
17
Thomas Havik
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
17
Fehmi Eryilmaz
Mint Martial Arts
17
Alex Buchanan
gracie jiu jitsu burwood
Absolute No Gi / Female / Adult
4
Siobhan Kehoe
Fusion Fight and Fitness
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Gemika Sattler
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Mietta Stathopoulos
10th Planet South Melbourne
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Jessica Lipa
Absolute MMA
5
Olivia Zago
Absolute MMA